ENGLISH 中文HOME
Broadband Communication Fiber Optical Media Network Network LAN Card SOHO Network Wireless Network Enterprise Network Bluetooth Network Security

 
Product > Fiber Optical Media Network > MCS100-SC
MCS100-SC

Fast Fiber Media Converter M/M SC

10/100Base TX copper to 100Mbps FX fiber optic converter, multi-mode SC connector 2km /30km /60km and IEEE 802.3/802.3u TX/FX compliant.

MCS100-SC is designed for connecting existing 10Mbps or 100Mbps network, is the ideal converter which provides the most up-to-date solution for extending and converting transmissions between 100Base-FX fiber and 10/100Base RJ-45. It takes no time for the network manager to inspect the port status from the LED on the front panel. MCS100 equipped with a FX fiber port is capable of supporting SC multi-mode connector and distance requirements longer than 2km /30km /60km.

 
ProductsCirRich NewsDownloadAbout usContactSitemapindex
Copyright c 2008 CirRich Technology Corporation. All Rights Reserved. CirRich Technology Crop. suggest dots per inch is 1024*768