ENGLISH 中文HOME
Broadband Communication Fiber Optical Media Network Network LAN Card SOHO Network Wireless Network Enterprise Network Bluetooth Network Security

 
Product > Fiber Optical Media Network > Single-mode Bend-safe Patch Cord
Single-mode Bend-safe Patch Cord

Single-mode Bend-safe Crossover type

Single-mode Fiber Patch Cord with Bend-safe connector, 3/5 meters of duplex cable (Zip, 2x2mm), 2C Single-mode patch cord Crossover type. If you require custom-made length cords, please e-mail us your requirements. > LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC GGP High Bending Strength Optical Fiber Patch Cord
* U.S. Pat No(s). Re 36,146. Licenses granted by 3M IPC          
 
Product Description
Superior reliability and ruggedness make REALTRON FC Glass/Glass/Polymer (GGP) fiber optic cable assemblies ideal for applications requiring tight bends, durability and dependability. The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and is surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125um fiber diameter to provide a quality connection to standard fibers by mechanical splices. Moreover, the permanent polymer coating on the GGP fiber protects the glass from the environment as well as from nicks and scratches that commonly occur during handling and to provide much longer lifetime (> 200 times) than other standard fibers.
 
ProductsCirRich NewsDownloadAbout usContactSitemapindex
Copyright c 2008 CirRich Technology Corporation. All Rights Reserved. CirRich Technology Crop. suggest dots per inch is 1024*768