ENGLISH 中文HOME
Broadband Communication Fiber Optical Media Network Network LAN Card SOHO Network Wireless Network Enterprise Network Bluetooth Network Security

 
Product > Fiber Optical Media Network > MCS3000
MCS3000

3-Port Dual-Mode Copper/Fiber to Fiber Converter

MCS3000 is a 3-Port media converter, connecting one port supports a Combo Shared 10/100/1000Mbps TP & Gigabits SFP Fiber, also plus one port supports Gigabits SFP Fiber and another one 100Mbps SFP Fiber connector.

You can easy choice "10/100/1000Mbps Copper converter to 100&1000Mbps Fiber" or "Multi mode GbE Fiber converter to Single mode GbE Fiber to Fast Fiber" mode, is the ideal converter which provides the most effective solution for extending and converting transmissions between 1000Base-FX fiber/fiber and fiber to 10/100/1000Base RJ-45.

MCS3000 equipped with a FX fiber port is a Pluggable Module Interface capable of supporting. Custom-made solutions are available; any mini GBIC SFP LC Transceiver (Gigabit: 550m to 70km, Fast: 2km to 120km) is allowed to be chosen per your request.

 
ProductsCirRich NewsDownloadAbout usContactSitemapindex
Copyright c 2008 CirRich Technology Corporation. All Rights Reserved. CirRich Technology Crop. suggest dots per inch is 1024*768